Privacy policy Surf Therapy Travel

We understand that your trust in Surf Therapy Travel is extremely important. This privacy policy is applicable, inter alia, on (i) our websites www.surftherapytravel.com and www.studioliefde.nl and (hereinafter referred to as "websites"), (ii) the legal entity of Surf Therapy Travel, namely Studio Liefde, ( iii) all (commercial) relationships between Studio Liefde and its customers, prospects, members and business partners.

This privacy policy concerns information about personal data collected by Surf Therpay Travel as a service of Studio Liefde, as well as the way in which Studio Liefde uses and processes personal data.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Studio Love handles your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
* First and last name
* Address data
* Telephone number
* E-mail address
* IP address
* Images / videos
* Invoice data, payment and account information
* All personal data provided voluntarily to Studio Liefde

Studio Liefde does not collect data from website visitors. However, they collect personal data from visitors who contact us via the contact form on our websites. Studio Liefde tries to ensure that information from visitors to its websites under the age of 16 is not stored. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@studioliefde.nl o.v.v. Privacy Surf Therapy Travel we then delete this information.

METHODS OF COLLECTION PERSONAL DATA

Studio Liefde collects personal data at:
* Cooperation with Studio Liefde
* Incoming and outgoing correspondence with Surf Therapy Travel
* Visiting our retreats
* Newsletter subscription
* Participation in Studio Love's services
* Registration and registration of Studio Liefde webinars / seminars / events / workshops etc.
* Making photo and video material during events or voluntarily received material
* The exchange of business cards
* All personal data collected by Studio Liefde are therefore explicitly and voluntarily supplied by the data subject.

WHY DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?

Studio Liefde processes your personal data for the following purposes:
* Handling your payment
* Sending our newsletter
* You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
* Inform you about changes to our services and products
* To deliver goods and services to you

AUTOMATED DECISION

Studio Liefde does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (such as a Surf Therapy Travel employee) sitting in between.

STORAGE PERSONAL DATA

Studio Liefde does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
* Personal data> up to 5 years
* Address> up to 5 years
* Bank account number> up to 5 years

We keep this personal information to keep our contacts informed of upcoming events, news about Surf Therapy Travel and to thank them for their participation in one of our retreats or other services. In addition, we keep the information above when we can organize events on behalf of you and keep in touch with them.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

Studio Liefde will only provide personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

COOKIES

Studio Liefde does not use cookies or similar techniques.

IMAGE MATERIAL DURING OUR EVENTS

Studio Liefde regularly shoots footage during the Surf Therapy Travel retreats, and workshops for both internal and external use. If we want to use the images for external use, we will always request permission for use from our contact person (on behalf of all participants retreat, event).

SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVAL DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Studio Liefde and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to digitally send the personal information we hold to you or an organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@studioliefde.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), your passport number and your Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, at your request. Studio Liefde also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

SECURITY PERSONAL DATA

Studio Liefde takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@studioliefde.nlo.v.v. Privacy Surf Therapy Travel.

CONTACT
www.studioliefde.nl / www.surftherapytravel.com
Studio Liefde
Jacob Pronkstraat 200
2584 BX The Hague

+316-16100412